NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1863 Stage Rd Etna, ME 04434

Estimated Value: $134,975 - $311,000

5.1 Acres
$38,822 Price per Acre
222,156 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2015

Last sale price $30,000

Est. 560% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,156 / mo

307 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2015

Beautiful 5+ acre lot with well, septic,driveway, and garage. Nice location with easy commute to Newport or Bangor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sanger Davis

Realty of Maine Listed on: 09/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sanger Davis

Realty of Maine Listed on: 09/17/2014

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $668

Lot Details

  • 5.1 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1863Stage RoadEtna761

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$668

Lot Details

5.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.1
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: At Plymouth/Etna town line on Stage Road (US Rt. 2)
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 5.1
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Etna Beautiful 5+ acre lot with well, septic,driveway, and garage. Nice location with easy commute to Newport or Bangor. $37,500

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 19

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 222156.0
  • Parcel #: 1863Stage RoadEtna761
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 668.0
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-20%
Current Estimated Value
$197,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.25%
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Gray Richard C $12,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $30,000 -20.0% --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $37,500 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2024 $1,066 $64,620 $30,980 $33,640
2023 $1,034 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2022 $1,018 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2021 $1,034 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2020 $1,018 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2019 $2,803 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2018 $2,298 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2017 $1,034 $64,650 $30,980 $33,670
2016 -- $43,060 $31,070 $11,990
2009 -- $52,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1154391

Maine Listings

APN: ETNA-000007-000000-000061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.