Estimated Value: $96,092 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Palmer Rd, Etna, ME 04434 and is currently estimated at $179,773, approximately $183 per square foot. 20 Palmer Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Long Joyce R Est and Long-Russell
Bought by
Benvissuto Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benvissuto Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Benvissuto Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $715 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2023 | $693 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2022 | $683 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $693 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $683 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $693 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $693 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $693 | $43,340 | $30,650 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,330 | $30,650 | $12,680 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map