1863 W Random Dr Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $948,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 W Random Dr, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $914,705, approximately $695 per square foot. 1863 W Random Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barton (Clara) Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Loara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Lee Graves Robert and Lee Elizabeth A
Bought by
Black Jeffrey William and Black Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,120
Outstanding Balance
$54,553
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$860,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Jeffrey William | $199,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Jeffrey William | $159,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $305,691 | $222,993 | $82,698 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $299,698 | $218,621 | $81,077 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $293,822 | $214,334 | $79,488 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $288,061 | $210,131 | $77,930 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $282,413 | $206,011 | $76,402 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $279,518 | $203,899 | $75,619 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $274,038 | $199,901 | $74,137 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $268,665 | $195,981 | $72,684 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $263,398 | $192,139 | $71,259 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $258,234 | $188,372 | $69,862 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $254,356 | $185,543 | $68,813 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $249,374 | $181,908 | $67,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map