1864 12th St Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,582 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 12th St, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $321,396, approximately $212 per square foot. 1864 12th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Plumas Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Brian Vanpulley and Lynette Pulley Sheri
Bought by
Lawrence Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,735
Outstanding Balance
$199,535
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Brianne | $210,000 | Priority West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Brianne | $199,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $95,637 | $22,955 | $72,682 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $93,762 | $22,505 | $71,257 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $91,924 | $22,064 | $69,860 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $90,123 | $21,632 | $68,491 |
| 2021 | $945 | $88,357 | $21,208 | $67,149 |
| 2020 | $939 | $87,452 | $20,991 | $66,461 |
| 2019 | $926 | $85,738 | $20,580 | $65,158 |
| 2018 | $890 | $84,058 | $20,177 | $63,881 |
| 2017 | $857 | $82,411 | $19,782 | $62,629 |
| 2016 | $847 | $80,796 | $19,395 | $61,401 |
| 2015 | $800 | $79,583 | $19,104 | $60,479 |
| 2014 | $807 | $78,025 | $18,730 | $59,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map