1864 Anning Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Anning Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $654,905, approximately $301 per square foot. 1864 Anning Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Maldonadlo David Jess and Maldonadlo Isabel C
Bought by
Maldonado David J and Maldonado Isabel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $405,881 | $129,079 | $276,802 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $397,924 | $126,549 | $271,375 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $390,122 | $124,068 | $266,054 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $382,474 | $121,636 | $260,838 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $374,975 | $119,251 | $255,724 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $371,131 | $118,029 | $253,102 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $363,855 | $115,715 | $248,140 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $356,722 | $113,447 | $243,275 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $349,728 | $111,223 | $238,505 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $342,872 | $109,043 | $233,829 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $337,723 | $107,406 | $230,317 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $331,109 | $105,303 | $225,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map