1864 E Town Line Rd Foxboro, WI 54836
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 E Town Line Rd, Foxboro, WI 54836 and is currently estimated at $302,901. 1864 E Town Line Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Janowicz Joseph E Jeena M
Bought by
Saylor Belinda Day
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Paine Frederick A
Bought by
Janowicz Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Paine Frederick A
Bought by
Janowicz Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Hemmingsen Calvin J
Bought by
Paine Frederick A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Belinda Day | $123,500 | -- | |
| Janowicz Joseph E | $124,000 | -- | |
| Janowicz Joseph E | $121,000 | -- | |
| Paine Frederick A | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $132,200 | $23,700 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $132,200 | $23,700 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $132,200 | $23,700 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $132,200 | $23,700 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $132,200 | $23,700 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $97,900 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $115,200 | $28,700 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $115,200 | $28,700 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map