1864 Montgomery Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Montgomery Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $109,288, approximately $136 per square foot. 1864 Montgomery Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Joseph A and Mclnturff Jenkins Amanda
Bought by
Jenkins Cd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Castlerock 2017 Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Castlerock 2017 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Bought by
Us Bank Na Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2006
Sold by
Velasquez Edy R and Velasquez Pamela S
Bought by
Velasquez Edy R and Velasquez Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Brewer Eldon Ray
Bought by
Velasquez Edy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Cd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Joseph | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Castlerock 2017 Llc | $13,600 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na Trustee | $25,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Edy R | -- | Chelsea Title Agency | |
| Velasquez Edy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Us Bank Na Trustee | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Edy R | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Edy R | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Velasquez Edy R | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $17,150 | $2,280 | $14,870 |
| 2024 | $827 | $17,150 | $2,280 | $14,870 |
| 2023 | $821 | $17,150 | $2,280 | $14,870 |
| 2022 | $732 | $12,870 | $1,750 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $743 | $12,870 | $1,750 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $736 | $12,870 | $1,750 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $736 | $8,540 | $1,790 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $752 | $8,170 | $1,790 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $553 | $8,170 | $1,790 | $6,380 |
| 2016 | $548 | $8,180 | $1,790 | $6,390 |
| 2015 | $457 | $8,180 | $1,790 | $6,390 |
| 2014 | $661 | $8,180 | $1,790 | $6,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map