1864 Softwind Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,600 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $459,900, approximately $213 per square foot. 1864 Softwind Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Murff Amyra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Limas Marc Anthony
Bought by
Marc A Limas 2019 Revocable Trust and Limas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Limas Marc Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,505
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murff Amyra | $275,500 | Calatlantic Title | |
| Marc A Limas 2019 Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Limas Marc Anthony | $316,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murff Amyra | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marc A Limas 2019 Revocable Trust | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Limas Marc Anthony | $299,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $345,041 | $71,084 | $273,957 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $338,277 | $69,691 | $268,586 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $331,645 | $68,325 | $263,320 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $325,143 | $66,986 | $258,157 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $318,768 | $65,673 | $253,095 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $315,500 | $65,000 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map