1864 York Dr Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,796 - $985,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 York Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $680,699, approximately $571 per square foot. 1864 York Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Scott Connie A
Bought by
Timed Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Scott Carl R
Bought by
Scott Connie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Rael Willie and Rael Irene
Bought by
Scott Connie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timed Investment Llc | $45,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Scott Connie A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Scott Connie A | $69,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $56,518 | $56,518 | -- |