18641 Hardt Rd Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $303,701 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,433
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18641 Hardt Rd, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $369,175, approximately $257 per square foot. 18641 Hardt Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Barnoski Eleanor A and Barnoski Terrance
Bought by
Gardner Ashley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Ashley R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $47,800 | $22,800 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $45,300 | $25,080 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $45,300 | $25,080 | $20,220 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $41,910 | $25,080 | $16,830 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $41,910 | $25,080 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $37,870 | $20,520 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $37,870 | $20,520 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $30,860 | $20,520 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $30,860 | $20,520 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $23,560 | $15,960 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map