18645 Mother Lode Dr Twain Harte, CA 95383
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18645 Mother Lode Dr, Twain Harte, CA 95383 and is currently estimated at $437,927, approximately $247 per square foot. 18645 Mother Lode Dr is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Twain Harte School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Dunn Clifford L and Dunn Anna D
Bought by
Dunn Clifford L and Dunn Anna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Clifford L | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Clifford L | $498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $218,920 | $53,697 | $165,223 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $214,629 | $52,645 | $161,984 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $210,421 | $51,613 | $158,808 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $206,296 | $50,601 | $155,695 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $202,252 | $49,609 | $152,643 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $200,179 | $49,101 | $151,078 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $196,255 | $48,139 | $148,116 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $192,408 | $47,196 | $145,212 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $188,636 | $46,271 | $142,365 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $184,938 | $45,364 | $139,574 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $182,161 | $44,683 | $137,478 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $178,593 | $43,808 | $134,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map