1865 4 Wheel Dr Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 4 Wheel Dr, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,451,213, approximately $530 per square foot. 1865 4 Wheel Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Obata Kenji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$451,916
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$999,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Scherwinski Chad L
Bought by
Dodge N P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$451,916
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$999,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Erickson Trevor and Torgerson Courtney
Bought by
Scherwinskin Chad L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,875
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Jaffe Michael and Jaffe Anise Cormier
Bought by
Torgerson Courtney and Erickson Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage