1865 Brittany St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Brittany St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $586,061, approximately $262 per square foot. 1865 Brittany St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Brown Daniel Bard and Brown Denise R
Bought by
Brown Denise Rose and Brown Daniel Bard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Outstanding Balance
$116,748
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Ogle Steven Scott and Ogle Sharon Judd
Bought by
Brown Dan B and Brown Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Denise Rose | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Brown Dan B | $269,000 | Cascade Title Co |