1885 Todd St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $626,714
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Todd St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $580,179, approximately $256 per square foot. 1885 Todd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Juan Rene
Bought by
Hernandez Erica Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2004
Sold by
Rybarczyk Donald R
Bought by
Hernandez Juan R and Hernandez Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Erica L and Freeman Erica L
Bought by
Hernandez Juan R and Hernandez Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Freeman Robert S and Freeman Virginia B
Bought by
Rybarczyk Donald R and Freeman Erica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Payne Clarence W and Redfield Margaret C
Bought by
Rybarczyk Donald R and Rajala Erica L Freeman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property