1865 Dennis Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $403,393 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Dennis Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $439,848, approximately $284 per square foot. 1865 Dennis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Bassett Steven L and Bassett Vicki C
Bought by
Bassett Family Trust and Bassett Vicki Claire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Bassett Steven L
Bought by
Bassett Steven L and Bassett Vicki C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Burgess Donald and Burgess Kimberly
Bought by
Bassett Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,957
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$393,891
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bassett Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Bassett Steven L | $166,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassett Steven L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $239,681 | $65,166 | $174,515 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $230,377 | $62,637 | $167,740 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $225,860 | $61,409 | $164,451 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $221,432 | $60,205 | $161,227 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $219,162 | $59,588 | $159,574 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $214,866 | $58,420 | $156,446 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $210,654 | $57,275 | $153,379 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $206,524 | $56,152 | $150,372 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $202,475 | $55,051 | $147,424 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $194,800 | $61,300 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $182,400 | $57,400 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map