1865 E Cooley Ave San Bernardino, CA 92408
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,674 - $480,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 E Cooley Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $415,169, approximately $665 per square foot. 1865 E Cooley Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Moreno Moreno Mercedes C Mercedes C
Bought by
Moreno Perez Sr Gregory Anthony and Moreno Perez Carmen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,644
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$410,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Perez Sr Gregory Anthony | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Perez Sr Gregory Anthony | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $22,427 | $7,313 | $15,114 |
| 2024 | $183 | $21,988 | $7,170 | $14,818 |
| 2023 | $352 | $21,556 | $7,029 | $14,527 |
| 2022 | $342 | $21,133 | $6,891 | $14,242 |
| 2021 | $339 | $20,719 | $6,756 | $13,963 |
| 2020 | $331 | $20,507 | $6,687 | $13,820 |
| 2019 | $325 | $20,105 | $6,556 | $13,549 |
| 2018 | $319 | $19,710 | $6,427 | $13,283 |
| 2017 | $311 | $19,324 | $6,301 | $13,023 |
| 2016 | $303 | $18,945 | $6,177 | $12,768 |
| 2015 | $152 | $18,660 | $6,084 | $12,576 |
| 2014 | $148 | $18,295 | $5,965 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map