1865 E Gibbons St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 E Gibbons St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $441,751, approximately $126 per square foot. 1865 E Gibbons St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Riley Barbara M
Bought by
Riley Barbara M and Riley Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Riley Kenneth J and Riley Barbara M
Bought by
Riley Kenneth J and Riley Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Barbara M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Barbara M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Kenneth J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History