1865 E Tudor Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Tudor Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,602 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 E Tudor Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $239,801, approximately $231 per square foot. 1865 E Tudor Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Thomas E
Bought by
Armstrong Thomas E and Green Armstrong Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Whalen Yvonne P
Bought by
Armstrong Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,653
Outstanding Balance
$74,674
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1991
Sold by
Gianotti Christopher M and Gianotti Joan E
Bought by
Calicutt Catherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,200
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Gianotti Christopher M and Gianotti Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,700
Interest Rate
10.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property