Estimated Value: $302,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Falcon Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $312,650, approximately $189 per square foot. 1865 Falcon Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Manolis Tom
Bought by
Manolis Tom and Manolis Konstant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,468
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Jonathan T
Bought by
Manolis Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manolis Tom | -- | -- | |
| Manolis Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manolis Tom | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manolis Tom | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Manolis Tom | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $337,214 | $64,477 | $272,737 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $323,172 | $53,531 | $269,641 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $294,711 | $53,531 | $241,180 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $242,690 | $38,200 | $204,490 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $167,915 | $34,735 | $133,180 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $147,212 | $30,202 | $117,010 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $137,466 | $23,016 | $114,450 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $124,389 | $16,739 | $107,650 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $117,367 | $15,207 | $102,160 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $108,337 | $15,207 | $93,130 |
| 2014 | $24,974 | $108,337 | $15,207 | $93,130 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $108,336 | $15,206 | $93,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map