1865 Nc Highway 704 E Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $227,214 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Nc Highway 704 E, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $241,804, approximately $155 per square foot. 1865 Nc Highway 704 E is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $213,609 | $22,730 | $190,879 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $213,609 | $22,730 | $190,879 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $118,754 | $11,760 | $106,994 |
| 2022 | $938 | $118,754 | $11,760 | $106,994 |
| 2021 | $938 | $118,754 | $11,760 | $106,994 |
| 2020 | $938 | $118,754 | $11,760 | $106,994 |
| 2019 | $938 | $118,754 | $11,760 | $106,994 |
| 2018 | $924 | $116,754 | $20,080 | $96,674 |
| 2017 | $924 | $116,754 | $20,080 | $96,674 |
| 2015 | $933 | $116,754 | $20,080 | $96,674 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,754 | $20,080 | $96,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map