1865 Snouffer Rd Columbus, OH 43085
Olentangy Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Snouffer Rd, Columbus, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $589,698, approximately $257 per square foot. 1865 Snouffer Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Evening Street Elementary School, Kilbourne Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Tootle Robert H and Tootle Patricia A
Bought by
Tootle Robert H and Tootle Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1961
Bought by
Tootle Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tootle Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Tootle Robert H | -- | Attorney | |
| Tootle Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,145 | $165,240 | $59,500 | $105,740 |
| 2024 | $10,145 | $165,240 | $59,500 | $105,740 |
| 2023 | $9,701 | $165,235 | $59,500 | $105,735 |
| 2022 | $10,899 | $142,310 | $51,310 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $10,084 | $142,310 | $51,310 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $9,577 | $142,310 | $51,310 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $9,238 | $123,770 | $44,630 | $79,140 |
| 2018 | $7,711 | $123,770 | $44,630 | $79,140 |
| 2017 | $8,354 | $123,770 | $44,630 | $79,140 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $85,830 | $27,410 | $58,420 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $85,830 | $27,410 | $58,420 |
| 2014 | $6,261 | $85,830 | $27,410 | $58,420 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $78,015 | $24,920 | $53,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map