Estimated Value: $208,331 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18650 County Road 199, Rea, MO 64480 and is currently estimated at $224,777, approximately $96 per square foot. 18650 County Road 199 is a home located in Andrew County with nearby schools including King City Elementary School and King City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Tannehill Galen K
Bought by
Tannehill Terry D and Tannehill Lottie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,434
Outstanding Balance
$78,591
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$146,186
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tannehill Terry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tannehill Terry D | $120,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $12,770 | $2,510 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | $885 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2023 | $777 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2022 | $776 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $770 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $763 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $767 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $758 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,580 | $2,510 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $780 | $11,570 | $2,510 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,570 | $2,510 | $9,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,220 | $13,200 | $43,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map