Estimated Value: $253,089 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 County Road 202, Rea, MO 64480 and is currently estimated at $271,363, approximately $135 per square foot. 5137 County Road 202 is a home with nearby schools including King City Elementary School and King City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $13,470 | $1,920 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $934 | $12,300 | $1,920 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | $825 | $12,300 | $1,920 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $876 | $13,060 | $1,920 | $11,140 |
| 2021 | $868 | $13,060 | $1,920 | $11,140 |
| 2020 | $861 | $13,060 | $1,920 | $11,140 |
| 2019 | $865 | $13,060 | $1,920 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $855 | $13,060 | $1,920 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,060 | $1,920 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $826 | $12,240 | $1,920 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,240 | $1,920 | $10,320 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,310 | $11,390 | $55,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map