18659 Bryant St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18659 Bryant St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $686,084, approximately $691 per square foot. 18659 Bryant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Norman Richard
Bought by
Norman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Monroe Diane
Bought by
Norman Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Manos Louis and Manos Victoria
Bought by
Monroe Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,170
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Norman Richard | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Monroe Michael | $112,500 | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monroe Michael | $151,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $460,490 | $275,822 | $184,668 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $451,462 | $270,414 | $181,048 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $442,611 | $265,112 | $177,499 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $433,933 | $259,914 | $174,019 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $425,425 | $254,818 | $170,607 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $412,809 | $247,261 | $165,548 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $404,715 | $242,413 | $162,302 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $230,771 | $92,084 | $138,687 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $227,305 | $90,701 | $136,604 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,854 | $88,925 | $133,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map