18659 Elk Loop Long Prairie, MN 56347
Estimated Value: $307,499 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18659 Elk Loop, Long Prairie, MN 56347 and is currently estimated at $320,625, approximately $116 per square foot. 18659 Elk Loop is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Bought by
Knoblauch Adam Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,282
Interest Rate
3.73%
Estimated Equity
$266,343
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoblauch Adam Adam | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoblauch Adam Adam | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $304,900 | $29,200 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $306,800 | $29,200 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $218,400 | $29,200 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $197,600 | $29,200 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $210,200 | $29,200 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $201,900 | $26,200 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $194,500 | $26,200 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $138,600 | $26,200 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $126,100 | $29,000 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $116,700 | $29,000 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map