1866 Beverly Blvd San Jose, CA 95116
Checkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Beverly Blvd, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $892,288, approximately $811 per square foot. 1866 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anne Darling Elementary, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Ventura Ricardo and Ventura Rosalba
Bought by
Ventura Ricardo A and Ventura Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$3,433
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$888,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Ricardo A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ventura Ricardo | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Ricardo A | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $215,932 | $132,886 | $83,046 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $211,699 | $130,281 | $81,418 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $207,549 | $127,727 | $79,822 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $203,480 | $125,223 | $78,257 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $199,491 | $122,768 | $76,723 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $197,447 | $121,510 | $75,937 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $193,577 | $119,128 | $74,449 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $189,783 | $116,793 | $72,990 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $186,062 | $114,503 | $71,559 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $182,414 | $112,258 | $70,156 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $179,675 | $110,572 | $69,103 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $176,157 | $108,407 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map