1866 N Pulaski St Milwaukee, WI 53202
Lower East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 N Pulaski St, Milwaukee, WI 53202 and is currently estimated at $266,217, approximately $199 per square foot. 1866 N Pulaski St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cass Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Kollross James D
Bought by
Hejnal James G and Kollross James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Shafton Barbara L and Shafton Barbara
Bought by
Kollross James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,898
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hejnal James G | $63,800 | None Available | |
| Kollross James D | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kollross James D | $34,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,489 | $168,200 | $87,800 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $149,800 | $70,300 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $149,800 | $70,300 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $132,100 | $55,400 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $132,100 | $55,400 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $150,500 | $54,900 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $150,500 | $54,900 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $143,400 | $37,700 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $132,100 | $37,700 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $127,500 | $37,700 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $127,500 | $37,700 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,500 | $37,700 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map