NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1866 Quail Ridge Rd Greenville, NC 27858

Estimated Value: $210,786

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Thermal Windows
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tennis Courts
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2019

2 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH TOWNHOME. LIVING ROOM FEATURES FIREPLACE W/TILE SURROUND, DINING ROOM, FENCED-IN TILED PATIO.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Trey Williams

CONWAY & WILLIAMS PROPERTIES, INC. License #252644 Listed on: 03/18/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Trey Williams

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, cooling, electricity, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets: Yes
  • Lease Terms: Month-to-Month
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Cooling, Electricity, Water
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Leased Price Sq Ft: 0.74
  • Lease Priceper Sq Ft: 0.72
  • Pet Fees: Yes
  • Security Deposit: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: D
  • Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built-In, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Wash/Dry Connect
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1220.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Assigned

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heatedand Separate Living Space Sq Ft: 1220.00
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool-Community, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastern
  • High School: J. H. Rose
  • Middle School: E. B. Aycock

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1307.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Gurnagus Stowe Laura Est
Bought by
Everett Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
$210,786

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Everett Kimberly $106,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Rented $900 +2.9% --
03/18/2019 03/18/19 For Rent $875 0.0% --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Rented $875 0.0% --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 For Rent $875 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,265 $220,578 $28,200 $192,378
2024 $2,253 $220,578 $28,200 $192,378
2023 $1,624 $129,637 $35,250 $94,387
2022 $1,641 $129,637 $35,250 $94,387
2021 $1,624 $129,637 $35,250 $94,387
2020 $1,637 $129,637 $35,250 $94,387
2019 $1,505 $114,364 $35,250 $79,114
2018 $1,462 $114,364 $35,250 $79,114
2017 $766 $114,364 $35,250 $79,114
2016 $808 $52,969 $0 $0
2015 $808 $61,394 $0 $0
2014 $808 $61,394 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100155430

Hive MLS

APN: 038205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.