Seller's Agent in 2026
Ely Danner
Resident Realty Western Slope, LLC
(970) 261-3874
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $437,000
Welcome home to 1866 Ruby Ave — a pristine 2018-built, 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering approx. 1,633 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the heart of Brighton’s 80603 community, this modern single-family home features an open-concept layout, contemporary finishes, and the peace of mind of newer construction. Whether you’re entertaining in the spacious living areas, relaxing in the private primary suite, or enjoying outdoor living in the neighborhood, this home delivers quality and convenience. With comparable homes in the area valued in the mid-$400Ks, this property represents tremendous value in today’s market. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your next home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Resident Realty Western Slope, LLC Brokerage Phone: 970-261-3874 License #100066811 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicurella Angelo | $430,000 | Fitco (First Integrity Title C | |
| Dullard Zachary L | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Dullard Zachary L | $329,420 | Heritage Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sicurella Angelo | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dullard Zachary L | $325,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Dullard Zachary L | $323,453 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $27,980 | $7,810 | $20,170 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $31,590 | $8,040 | $23,550 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $31,900 | $8,120 | $23,780 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $23,190 | $4,520 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $23,860 | $4,650 | $19,210 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $23,150 | $3,220 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $23,150 | $3,220 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ely Danner
Resident Realty Western Slope, LLC
(970) 261-3874
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robert Oakley
HomeSmart
(720) 545-3135
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9157870
APN: R0275301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.