18667 Von Rd Hinckley, MN 55037
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $358,045
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18667 Von Rd, Hinckley, MN 55037 and is currently estimated at $346,015, approximately $188 per square foot. 18667 Von Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Vonrueden John and Vonrueden Heather L
Bought by
Vonrueden John and Von Rueden Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonrueden John | $500 | Title Hinckley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $325,200 | $154,200 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $314,400 | $143,100 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $285,500 | $137,100 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $260,400 | $117,900 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $226,900 | $75,100 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $219,200 | $74,400 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $215,200 | $70,200 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $205,800 | $66,300 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $194,500 | $66,300 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $159,900 | $63,700 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $914 | $103,800 | $44,928 | $58,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map