18668 Vessing Ct Saratoga, CA 95070
Quito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,641,911 - $5,385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$1,422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18668 Vessing Ct, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $4,980,728, approximately $1,421 per square foot. 18668 Vessing Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Marshall Lane Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Yamasaki Glenn Michael and Yamasaki Brenda Noble
Bought by
Yamasaki Glenn Michael and Yamasaki Brenda Noble
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,505
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasaki Glenn Michael | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yamasaki Glenn Michael | $155,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,413 | $1,334,920 | $988,198 | $346,722 |
| 2024 | $16,413 | $1,308,746 | $968,822 | $339,924 |
| 2023 | $16,177 | $1,283,085 | $949,826 | $333,259 |
| 2022 | $16,039 | $1,257,927 | $931,202 | $326,725 |
| 2021 | $15,782 | $1,233,263 | $912,944 | $320,319 |
| 2020 | $15,463 | $1,220,618 | $903,583 | $317,035 |
| 2019 | $15,240 | $1,196,685 | $885,866 | $310,819 |
| 2018 | $14,888 | $1,173,222 | $868,497 | $304,725 |
| 2017 | $14,678 | $1,150,218 | $851,468 | $298,750 |
| 2016 | $13,799 | $1,127,666 | $834,773 | $292,893 |
| 2015 | $13,581 | $1,110,728 | $822,234 | $288,494 |
| 2014 | $13,154 | $1,088,971 | $806,128 | $282,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map