1867 1867 E Welco Dr St. Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 1867 E Welco Dr, St. Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $250,603, approximately $179 per square foot. 1867 1867 E Welco Dr is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Andresen Lois Lois
Bought by
Leagjeld Joanne Joanne and Leagjeld Louis Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leagjeld Joanne Joanne | $165,000 | -- | |
| Leagjeld Joanne | $165,000 | Title Resources |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $247,300 | $29,700 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $22 | $247,300 | $29,700 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $22 | $224,200 | $29,700 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $22 | $200,800 | $29,700 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $22 | $185,500 | $29,700 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $22 | $175,500 | $25,700 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $22 | $175,500 | $25,700 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $157,600 | $25,700 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map