1867 Bluebeech Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,802 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Bluebeech Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $599,701, approximately $229 per square foot. 1867 Bluebeech Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Shaw Nichelle Harriet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,105
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Nichelle Harriet | $303,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Nichelle Harriet | $298,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $394,640 | $90,134 | $304,506 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $379,318 | $86,635 | $292,683 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $371,882 | $84,937 | $286,945 |
| 2021 | $6,904 | $364,591 | $83,272 | $281,319 |
| 2020 | $6,852 | $360,854 | $82,419 | $278,435 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $353,779 | $80,803 | $272,976 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $346,843 | $79,219 | $267,624 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $298,000 | $68,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $5,943 | $292,000 | $67,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $258,000 | $59,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $256,000 | $58,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map