1867 Hacklebarney Ln Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Hacklebarney Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $72,595, approximately $59 per square foot. 1867 Hacklebarney Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Weeks Julian T
Bought by
Walker Phillip and Walker Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Phillip | $5,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $14,612 | $12,612 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $342 | $14,612 | $12,612 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $342 | $14,612 | $12,612 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $337 | $12,469 | $8,553 | $3,916 |
| 2021 | $331 | $12,469 | $8,553 | $3,916 |
| 2020 | $336 | $12,469 | $8,553 | $3,916 |
| 2019 | $338 | $12,469 | $8,553 | $3,916 |
| 2018 | $314 | $11,626 | $8,144 | $3,482 |
| 2017 | $256 | $9,304 | $8,144 | $1,160 |
| 2016 | $254 | $9,304 | $8,144 | $1,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,304 | $8,144 | $1,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,304 | $8,144 | $1,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map