1867 N Marion Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $495,708 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 N Marion Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $507,927, approximately $310 per square foot. 1867 N Marion Ave is a home with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Liu Kevin Tianwei and Ye Lei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,680
Outstanding Balance
$309,683
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Kevin Tianwei | $450,500 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Kevin Tianwei | $337,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $477,755 | $132,651 | $345,104 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $459,204 | $127,500 | $331,704 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $450,200 | $125,000 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $919 | $58,998 | $58,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map