1867 Starvation Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $506,667
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Starvation Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $399,889, approximately $413 per square foot. 1867 Starvation Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $295,200 | $278,210 | $16,990 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $295,200 | $278,210 | $16,990 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $295,200 | $278,210 | $16,990 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $390,010 | $368,900 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $390,010 | $368,900 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $390,010 | $368,900 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $389,870 | $368,890 | $20,980 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $389,870 | $368,890 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $428,200 | $408,850 | $19,350 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $656,800 | $572,600 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $656,800 | $572,600 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map