Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Warnert
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 241-3683
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,170 - $424,000
OFFER DEADLINE Sunday 8/24 10:00pm - Act fast on this one.
What a location! Nestled on 10 wooded acres between Foley & Milaca, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Step inside this 2,900 square ft home to be greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining.
The main level provides the option for single-level living, while the loft area adds flexible space for an office, playroom, or relaxation nook. Enjoy mornings on the open front porch, quiet afternoons in the large screened porch, and evening gatherings on the freshly resurfaced deck off the kitchen.
The property is complete with a 32' x 48' heated shop featuring new concrete floors and overhead doors—perfect for hobbies, storage, or business needs. Major home updates include a new furnace and A/C installed in 2025, giving you peace of mind for years to come.
Whether you’re looking for a serene retreat or a place to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, this property offers the quiet country feel you’ve been dreaming of—this is home. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Christopher M | $399,775 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Vait Mark L | $247,500 | Sherburne Cnty Abstract & Tt | |
| Narr Jonathan W | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Sanderson Joseph M | -- | Executive Title Inc | |
| Sanderson Joseph M | -- | Executive Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooley Christopher M | $319,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Vait Mark L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Joseph M | $145,642 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $399,777 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $399,777 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $361,500 | $69,400 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $342,200 | $68,900 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $322,900 | $68,900 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $288,800 | $58,300 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $214,100 | $53,900 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $153,400 | $44,906 | $108,494 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $142,700 | $44,253 | $98,447 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $147,800 | $51,200 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $112,100 | $41,894 | $70,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,700 | $42,032 | $71,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,300 | $55,443 | $74,857 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Warnert
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 241-3683
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gavin Henry
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 237-7342
211 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6772122
APN: 05.00167.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.