18674 E 43rd Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18674 E 43rd Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $414,025, approximately $254 per square foot. 18674 E 43rd Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Mason Marlene D
Bought by
Martin Taurean and Martin Ajane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,494
Outstanding Balance
$262,772
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$151,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Mason Marlene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,480
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Taurean | $313,523 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Marlene D | $157,677 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Taurean | $271,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Marlene D | $155,480 | |
| Closed | Mason Marlene D | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $32,140 | $3,240 | $3,240 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $29,460 | $3,080 | $26,380 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $16,920 | $3,080 | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $20,230 | $2,560 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $20,810 | $2,630 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $19,730 | $2,200 | $17,530 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $19,730 | $2,200 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $17,670 | $1,760 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $17,670 | $1,760 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $15,090 | $1,711 | $13,379 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $15,090 | $1,711 | $13,379 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $10,390 | $2,388 | $8,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map