18674 Prevost St Detroit, MI 48235
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,891 - $95,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18674 Prevost St, Detroit, MI 48235 and is currently estimated at $84,473, approximately $97 per square foot. 18674 Prevost St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John R. King Academic And Performing Arts Academy, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minock Properties Llc | $17,500 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| M And T Bank | $23,010 | None Available | |
| Ray Steven | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Ray Steven | $4,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | M And T Bank | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $14,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $28,018 | $918 | $27,100 |
Map
- 18699 Forrer St
- 18717 Winthrop St
- 18627 Rutherford St
- 18676 Mansfield St
- 18935 Mansfield St
- 16041 W 7 Mile Rd
- 18468 Winthrop St
- 18400 Rutherford St
- 18971 Greenfield Rd
- 18921 Saint Marys St
- 18684 Murray Hill St
- 15641 Pickford St
- 19140 Winthrop St
- 18432 Greenfield Rd
- 18233 Rutherford St
- 15900 Curtis St
- 16331 W Seven Mile Rd
- 18627 Asbury Park
- 18955 Asbury Park
- 19313 Winthrop St
- 18682 Prevost St
- 0 Greenfield Near Margareta Unit 7636857-11405331
- 18658 Prevost St
- 18690 Prevost St
- 18648 Prevost St
- 18700 Prevost St
- 18675 Forrer St
- 18642 Prevost St
- 18706 Prevost St
- 18685 Forrer St
- 18667 Forrer St
- 18691 Forrer St
- 18659 Forrer St
- 18675 Prevost St
- 18667 Prevost St
- 18687 Prevost St
- 18659 Prevost St
- 18636 Prevost St
- 18714 Prevost St
- 18653 Forrer St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.