Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Faranda
Score Real Estate
(831) 229-5373
14 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,690,686 - $2,903,000
Welcome to Morgan Hill's Borello Ranch Estates ---a luxury gated community. Located at the southern tip of the Silicon Valley with an abundance of parks, golf courses, walking/biking trails, recreation centers and easy access to freeway and public transportation. The open kitchen and family room is the heart of this home. Entertain or simply relax in the expansive great room with 12' ceilings, and multi-slide stacked door leads to desirable luxury California room. The gourmet kitchen is open to a sizable casual dining area and features a large center island with breakfast bar, white shaker style modern cabinets, and upgraded stainless steel appliances. Secluded primary bedroom suite are a generous walk-in closet and gorgeous primary bath with dual vanities, large soaking tub, luxe shower, linen storage, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms feature roomy closets and private baths. Additional highlights include an office/bedroom w double French doors. Enjoy the $7M resort-style recreation center with impressive pool, spa, barbecue facilities, bocce ball/pickleball courts and many other amenities. Leave the dream today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Score Real Estate License #01381704 Listed on: 06/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Dustin Holdt
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #02016798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramlett 2014 Living Trust | $2,835,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Darbha Surya N | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Darbha Sury N | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Darbha Family Living Trust | -- | Title Connect | |
| Darbha Sury N | -- | Title Connect | |
| Darbha Sury N | $2,027,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bramlett 2014 Living Trust | $806,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Darbha Sury N | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darbha Sury N | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darbha Sury N | $484,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $2,835,000 | -5.5% | $833 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $2,999,888 | -- | $882 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,670 | $2,216,585 | $903,349 | $1,313,236 |
| 2024 | $24,670 | $2,173,124 | $885,637 | $1,287,487 |
| 2023 | $24,352 | $2,130,515 | $868,272 | $1,262,243 |
| 2022 | $23,953 | $2,088,742 | $851,248 | $1,237,494 |
| 2021 | $23,352 | $2,047,787 | $834,557 | $1,213,230 |
| 2020 | $22,740 | $2,026,790 | $826,000 | $1,200,790 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $366,627 | $89,627 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $87,870 | $87,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,148 | $86,148 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Faranda
Score Real Estate
(831) 229-5373
14 in this area
21 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dustin Holdt
Sereno Group
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82012180
APN: 728-60-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.