18675 E Hammond St Robertsdale, AL 36567
Estimated Value: $209,154 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18675 E Hammond St, Robertsdale, AL 36567 and is currently estimated at $230,039, approximately $170 per square foot. 18675 E Hammond St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Robertsdale Elementary School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Barnhill Gordon and Barnhill Virginia S
Bought by
Bailey Larry P and Bailey Bonnie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,190
Outstanding Balance
$100,048
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Canterbury William D
Bought by
Barnhill Gordon and Barnhill Virginia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Orchard Donna F and Orchard William
Bought by
Canterbury William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,750
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Larry P | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Barnhill Gordon | $51,501 | None Available | |
| Canterbury William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Larry P | $123,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Canterbury William D | $116,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,040 | $3,120 | $16,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,780 | $2,760 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,540 | $3,260 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map