Seller's Agent in 2018
Brent Lee
Tower Agency
(951) 369-8002
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,033,000
Price Improvement! Come and tour this country charmer in the peaceful Boulders community! This picturesque, turnkey home is situated on just over 1 acre, in a quiet street. This wonderful home is perfectly complete with a pool and beautiful 864 SF Castlebrook raised center aisle barn with 3 stalls and a tack room! This 2-story home has 4 large bedrooms, 3 full baths and encompasses over 3,700 square feet of open living space with a library, loft and for the
music lover, an amazing large soundproof recording studio. The drop ceiling, recording studio includes a recording room, a control room and has separate air and heating. This home is priced to sell! Schedule a private tour today!
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Alejandro | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Logan Bob D | $603,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Alejandro | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Bob D | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $585,000 | -1.7% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -3.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Price Changed | $614,900 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -1.6% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $625,000 | +6.8% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Off Market | $585,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,323 | $652,575 | $111,550 | $541,025 |
| 2023 | $12,323 | $627,236 | $107,219 | $520,017 |
| 2022 | $11,909 | $614,938 | $105,117 | $509,821 |
| 2021 | $11,673 | $602,881 | $103,056 | $499,825 |
| 2020 | $11,508 | $596,700 | $102,000 | $494,700 |
| 2019 | $11,002 | $585,000 | $100,000 | $485,000 |
| 2018 | $10,521 | $553,000 | $102,000 | $451,000 |
| 2017 | $10,157 | $530,000 | $98,000 | $432,000 |
| 2016 | $9,547 | $478,000 | $88,000 | $390,000 |
| 2015 | $9,200 | $454,000 | $84,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $9,154 | $454,000 | $84,000 | $370,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brent Lee
Tower Agency
(951) 369-8002
114 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
LAUREN LEE
Tower Agency
(951) 686-3547
71 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV18053015
APN: 321-422-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.