Estimated Value: $474,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 E 880 N, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $474,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 1868 E 880 N is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Castle Heights School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Lee Astle Nathan
Bought by
Peters John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$349,929
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Mountain Vista Development Inc
Bought by
Astle Nathan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,352
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Vantage Pointe Llc
Bought by
Mountain Vista Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,300
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History