1868 Linden Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Linden Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $484,434, approximately $142 per square foot. 1868 Linden Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Bower Keith C and Bower Tracy D
Bought by
Perkins Jeffrey and Perkins Leigh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,515
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Residential Building Assistance Llc
Bought by
Bower Keith C and Bower Tracy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,115
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Bower Keith C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Jeffrey | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bower Keith C | $275,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $36,128 | $3,200 | $32,928 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $25,332 | $3,200 | $22,132 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $25,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $23,873 | $3,200 | $20,673 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $23,873 | $3,200 | $20,673 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $22,221 | $3,200 | $19,021 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $22,221 | $3,200 | $19,021 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $43,864 | $23,532 | $20,332 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $23,532 | $3,200 | $20,332 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $43,864 | $23,532 | $20,332 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $23,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $23,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map