18680 Mount Pleasant Rd Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18680 Mount Pleasant Rd, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $310,924, approximately $292 per square foot. 18680 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Lam Ray and Lam Jeanette
Bought by
Lam Ray and Lam Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Hawse John R and Hawse Anna Davis
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $141,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $218,500 | $35,000 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $218,500 | $35,000 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $218,500 | $35,000 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $218,500 | $35,000 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $202,100 | $35,000 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $150,200 | $35,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $150,200 | $35,000 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $150,200 | $35,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $988 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $945 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $811 | $126,700 | $30,000 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map