G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerry Bennett
Affinity Properties
(831) 757-8920
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $720,000
Well maintained Northridge Estates home. Newer stainless kitchen appliances. New laminate flooring throughout most rooms. New tub, shower enclosure and bathroom vanities. Large back yard and side patio area off the kitchen for family gatherings. You'll love this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Affinity Properties License #00992751 Listed on: 04/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosalva Kajisa
Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty License #01363566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceda Cynthia Elizabeth | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Maria J Arellano | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reyes Anilu | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arellano Reyes Anilu | $420,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Reyes Anilu | $412,392 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $420,000 | +1.2% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2017 04/29/17 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $487,440 | $232,114 | $255,326 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $477,883 | $227,563 | $250,320 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $468,513 | $223,101 | $245,412 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $459,327 | $218,727 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $450,322 | $214,439 | $235,883 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $445,706 | $212,241 | $233,465 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $436,968 | $208,080 | $228,888 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $428,400 | $204,000 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $239,417 | $113,485 | $125,932 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $234,723 | $111,260 | $123,463 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $231,198 | $109,589 | $121,609 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $226,670 | $107,443 | $119,227 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerry Bennett
Affinity Properties
(831) 757-8920
19 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rosalva Kajisa
Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81649157
APN: 253-284-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.