1869 22nd Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Villa Capri NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $275,390
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $267,348, approximately $252 per square foot. 1869 22nd Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Jcm Llc
Bought by
Lira Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,950
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$183,398
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lira Alejandro | $149,900 | Lakeside Title & Closing Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lira Alejandro | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $223,100 | $39,100 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $139,100 | $25,300 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $139,100 | $25,300 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $139,100 | $25,300 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $139,100 | $25,300 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $139,100 | $25,300 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $139,100 | $25,300 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $121,800 | $25,300 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $121,800 | $25,300 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $121,800 | $25,300 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $113,400 | $29,300 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $113,400 | $29,300 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map