1869 E Tulane Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,737 - $718,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 E Tulane Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $637,434, approximately $250 per square foot. 1869 E Tulane Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Koester Mark T and Koester Beth A
Bought by
Koester Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,888
Interest Rate
3.22%
Estimated Equity
$520,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Koester Mark T and Koester Beth A
Bought by
Koester Mark T and Koester Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koester Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koester Mark T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koester Mark T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koester Mark T | $172,400 | |
| Closed | Koester Family Living Trust | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $32,548 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $30,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $46,830 | $9,360 | $37,470 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $32,880 | $6,570 | $26,310 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map