1869 Filbert St Unit 1871 San Francisco, CA 94123
Cow Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,544,000 - $2,888,000
10
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Filbert St Unit 1871, San Francisco, CA 94123 and is currently estimated at $2,668,533, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 1869 Filbert St Unit 1871 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary, Marina Middle School, and Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Damato Nick J and Damato Marie J
Bought by
Nick J Damato & Marie J Damato Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick J Damato & Marie J Damato Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $188,702 | $72,976 | $115,726 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $185,003 | $71,546 | $113,457 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $181,377 | $70,144 | $111,233 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $177,821 | $68,769 | $109,052 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $174,335 | $67,421 | $106,914 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $172,548 | $66,730 | $105,818 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $169,166 | $65,422 | $103,744 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $165,850 | $64,140 | $101,710 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $162,599 | $62,883 | $99,716 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $159,411 | $61,650 | $97,761 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $157,017 | $60,724 | $96,293 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $153,942 | $59,535 | $94,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map