1869 Ribera Dr Unit 32 Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,487 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Ribera Dr Unit 32, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $847,122, approximately $377 per square foot. 1869 Ribera Dr Unit 32 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Jaojoco Shiroishi Felicitas
Bought by
Shiroishi Jeffrey T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Ox I Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Shiroishi Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,550
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiroishi Jeffrey T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shiroishi Jeffrey T | $311,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shiroishi Jeffrey T | $248,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $458,994 | $183,594 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $449,995 | $179,995 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $441,172 | $176,466 | $264,706 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $432,522 | $173,006 | $259,516 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $424,042 | $169,614 | $254,428 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $419,696 | $167,876 | $251,820 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $411,468 | $164,585 | $246,883 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $403,401 | $161,358 | $242,043 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $395,493 | $158,195 | $237,298 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $387,740 | $155,094 | $232,646 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $381,917 | $152,765 | $229,152 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $374,437 | $149,773 | $224,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map